Club Records

MEN’S CLUB RECORDS

100m B. Smith 10.3 h 19/01/1985
100 yards G. Richards 9.5 h 06/01/1968
200m R. Mitchell 20.8 h 29/02/1976
220 yards G. Richards 21.7 h 06/01/1968
400m R. Mitchell 44.84 e 30/07/1980
800m M. Hillardt 1.45.74 e 19/03/1983
1000m M. Hillardt 2.17.49 e 18/08/1984
1500m M. Hillardt 3.33.39 e 23/08/1985
Mile M. Hillardt 3.51.82 e 28/08/1985
3000m S. McSweyn 7.34.79 e 13/07/2018
5000m S. McSweyn 13.20.21 e 21/07/2018
10000m S. McSweyn 28.05.37 e 07/06/2018
20k Track I. Blackwood 60.00.0 h 27/10/1965
1 hour Track Run I. Blackwood 20050.47m 27/10/1965
Marathon D. Clayton 2h.08.33.6 30/05/1969
2000m Steeple A. Garnham 6.14.5 h 20/01/1979
3000m Steeple (91.4cm) I. Blackwood 8.36.2 h 03/03/1966
110m Hurdles (3’6”/106.7cm) M. Wilson 13.9 h 07/02/1984
200m Hurdles R.Weinberg 23.3 h
400m Hurdles (91.4cm) B. Field 49.32 e 29/01/1974
1500m Walk C. Clayton 7.34.52 e 11/10/2005
2000m Walk S. Hunter 9.01.7 h 14/10/1989
3000m Walk P. Bethune 13.12.0 h 04/03/1978
5000m Walk S. Cooper 29.45.0 h 04/03/2006
10k Walk R. Field 49.40.0 h 08/08/1953
20k Walk S. Cooper 1h.44.31.0 h 02/07/1978
30k Walk S. Cooper 2h.38.28.0 h 14/05/1978
50k Walk S. Cooper 4h.48.52.0 h 26/07/1981
High Jump M. Hawkey 2.15m 23/02/1991
Long Jump B. Field 7.79m 17/03/1970
Triple Jump I. Tomlinson 16.23m 17/03/1970
Pole Vault B. Randall 4.40m 11/11/1986
Discus (2.0kg) B. Tucker 48.51m 13/02/1965
Discus (1.5kg) 50-59 yrs G. Rose 44.80m 16/07/1995
Discus (1.0kg) 60-69 yrs G. Rose 41.96m 13/08/2006
Hammer (7.260kg) G. Puopolo 65.16m 06/03/1982
Hammer (6.0kg) 50-59 yrs G. Rose 50.48m 22/07/1995
Hammer (5.0kg) 60-69 yrs G. Rose 50.43m 13/03/2004
Javelin (800g) S. Ellis 62.02m 20/02/1977
Javelin (700g) 50-59 yrs G. Rose 50.38m 13/04/2001
Javelin (600g) 60-69 yrs G. Rose 48.98m 14/03/2004
Shot Put (7.260kg) D. Green 15.78m 10/12/1983
Shot Put (6.0kg) 50-59 yrs G. Rose 13.91m 06/10/1997
Shot Put (5.0kg) 60-69 yrs G. Rose 13.27m 25/03/2005
Decathlon B. Field 7195 points 31/01/1972
4 x 100m Relay B. Weinberg

R. Mitchell

B. More

B. Aelo

41.0 h 08/03/1975
4 x 100m Relay P. Blackaby

R. Mitchell

B. More

D. Hanley

41.0 h 03/02/1980
4 x 200m Relay P. Blackaby

D. Hanley

B. More

R. Mitchell

1.24.4 h 07/02/1978
4 x 400m Relay P. Blackaby

D. Hanley

B. More

R. Mitchell

3.06.5 h 07/02/1978
4 x 800m Relay R. Brown

D. Hanley

D Robertson

M. Hillardt

7.32.0 h 07/12/1983
4 x 1500m Relay M. McColl

P. Sutton

G. Kipp

A. Garnham

15.56.6 h 05/03/1982
Mile Medley Relay 880yd – B. K. Tregenza

440yd – B. J. Stanton

220yd – S. W. Scurr

220yd – G. H. Kelly

3.30.7 h 29/01/1962
Medley Relay 800m – L. Aspinall

400m – S. Dewan

200m – C. Pathirana

200m – J. Barr

3.29.73 e 28/02/2009

WOMEN’S CLUB RECORDS

100m G. Mackie 12.19 e 24/10/2009
200m G. Mackie 25.46 e 07/11/2010
400m B. Mignot 55.86 e 05/04/2009
800m W. Sharpe 2.06.13 e 04/03/2017
1000m W. Sharpe 3.06.5 h 19/11/2013
1500m W. Sharpe 4.18.83 e 26/02/2017
Mile W. Sharpe 4.46.6 h 06/02/2018
3000m W. Sharpe 9.21.63 e 11/08/2018
5000m W. Sharpe 17.14.07 e 17/11/2016
10000m J. Anderson 41.16.0 h 13/12/1983
Marathon J. Kutchins 2hr 49min 50sec 12/10/1980
50kms Track S. Young 4hr 28min 45sec 07/07/1992
50 miles Track S. Young 7hr 32min 44sec 21/06/1992
100kms Track S. Young 11hr 30min 56sec 08/04/2000
100 miles Track S. Young 20hr 39min 17sec 08/04/2000
6 Hour Run Track S. Young 63.425kms 27/10/1991
12 Hour Run Track S. Young 103.600kms 08/04/2000
24 Hour Run Track S. Young 176.810kms 08/04/2000
80m Hurdles (U14) K. Heppner 13.5 h 01/03/1980
90m Hurdles (U16) J. Pecsovszky 14.3 h 13/11/1982
100m Hurdles B. Mignot 15.12 e 20/02/2010
200m Hurdles (U16) J. Stone 31.7 h 02/02/1975
200m Hurdles (U14) A. Spence 34.0 h 20/01/1998
300m Hurdles (U16) S. Llewellyn 52.0 h 08/11/1986
400m Hurdles B. Mignot 61.30 e 17/04/2010
2000m Steeple (U18) A. Schofield 7.32.8 h 09/02/2002
3000m Steeple A. Schofield 12.15.8 h 01/02/2001
800m Walk L. Young 5.59.5 h 02/02/1974
1500m Walk L. Jachno 6.25.1 h 04/02/1984
2000m Walk S. Brown 11.47.4 h 08/10/1994
3000m Walk L. Jachno 12.48.76 e 15/02/1992
5000m Walk L. Jachno 22.17.0 h 20/01/1990
10000m Walk L. Jachno 45.26.0 h 15/05/1992
Pole Vault J. Bull 3.40m 31/03/2012
High Jump C. Soanes 1.62m 02/11/1983
Long Jump J. Bull 5.93m 10/01/2009
Triple Jump J. Geyer 11.43m 01/12/2007
Discus 1 kg J. Kerr 37.78m 14/12/1974
Hammer 4 kg A. Rose 32.36m 24/10/1998
Javelin 600 g R. Fellowes 36.94m 13/02/1988
Shot Put 4 kg R. Fellowes 12.54m 07/11/1987
Shot Put 2.724 kg (U15) I. Saifoloi 10.57m 22/10/1988
Heptathlon J. Bull 3375 points 27-28/01/2010
4 x 100m Relay J. Geyer

B. Mignot

A. Nolan

E. Marriner

51.00 e 23/02/2008
4 x 200m Relay J. Geyer

G. Mackie

E. Marriner

B. Mignot

1.45.0 h 29/11/2008
4 x 400m Relay J. Naylor

J. Gole

A. Nolan

S. Hall

3.59.20 e 18/12/2005
4 x 800m Relay W. Sharpe

A. MacCallum

S. Hall

B. Mignot

9.27.80 e 28/01/2010
4 x 1500m Relay A. Schofield

C. Fritze

S. Armstrong

S. Hall

20.30.59 e 15/12/2002
Medley Relay 800m – S. Hall

400m – J. Gole

200m – A. Nolan

200m – J. Naylor

4.09.83 e 17/12/2005

 

Advertisements